5 Pan Natural Gas Convection Steamer with adjustable legs SX-5G3

SKU #SX-5G3
$170
Quote This Product
24.00in (W) x 33.00in (D) x 76.25 Inches Weight 610 Lbs (H)
Crown-SX-7G3 Specs Width 24.00 Inches Depth 33.00 Inches Height 76.25 Inches Weight 610 Lbs Capacity 7 Pans Number of Compartments 2 Steam Source Steam Generator Voltage 120 Volts Amperage 4 Amps Gas Inlet Size 3/4 Inches Total BTU 94,000 BTU/Hr Power Type Natural Gas
dooris opened and reactivated when the
dooris closed. Standard features include automatic generator blowdown, de-lime mode
Width24.00 Inches
Depth33.00 Inches
Height76.25 Inches Weight 610 Lbs
Capacity7 Pans Number of Compartments 2 Steam Source Steam Generator
Voltage120 Volts Amperage 4
AmpsGas Inlet Size 3/4 Inches Total BTU 94,000 BTU/Hr
PowerType Natural Gas

No product videos available.

1 Year Warranty

About The Brand

Crown Steam Group
Crown Steam Group is a leading original equipment manufacturer (OEM) and global designer of heavy-duty commercial steam cooking equipment, including steam-jacketed kettles, compartment steamers, tilting skillets, and braising pans
Made in Canada ASME c-CSA-us NSF Energy Star

You May Also Like