Blender Touch & Go Advance Blending Station 32 Oz With Sound Enclosure Vitamix 068255

SKU #068255
Brand Vitamix
$1,798
Quote This Product
9.30in (W) x 10.50in (D) x 19.40 Inches Weight 19.5 Lbs (H)

Thank you for viewing our quality commercial restaurant equipment online at The Foodservice Equipment Depot. We are your trusted food equipment supply store in Canada based out of Calgary, AB. The FED has answers for your how-to's, product guides, specifications, drawings, discount pricing and shipping questions. If you are wanting to buy used or new food equipment in stock at our warehouse, please contact us today for a quote.

Vitamix-068255- Specs Width 9.30 Inches Depth 10.50 Inches Height 19.40 Inches Weight 19.5 Lbs Capacity 32 Oz Horsepower 2 HP Voltage 120 Volts Amperage 11.5 Amps Wattage 1380 Watts Hertz 60 Hertz Phase 1 Phase Connection NEMA 5-15P
Width9.30 Inches
Depth10.50 Inches
Height19.40 Inches Weight 19.5 Lbs
Capacity32 Oz Horsepower 2 HP
Voltage120 Volts Amperage 11.5
AmpsWattage 1380 Watts Hertz 60 Hertz Phase 1 Phase Connection NEMA 5-15P

No product videos available.

No warranty information available.

About The Brand

Vitamix
Vitamix Commercial is a specialized division of the Vita-Mix Corporation, an iconic American manufacturer recognized as a global leader in high-performance blending solutions. Founded in 1921, the company introduced the first true commercial-grade production blender in the early 1990s, cementing its presence in the foodservice industry. Today, Vitamix commercial equipment is utilized in more than 125,000 chain locations, the top 50 restaurants globally, and over 150 culinary schools across 130 countries. Their commercial catalog features culinary food preparation blenders (like the Vita-Prep series) and heavy-duty beverage/frozen treat blenders (such as the The Quiet One and Drink Machine series)
Made in USA NSF UL ETL CE CSA

You May Also Like